top of page

Thank You to our sponsors

City-of-Launceston_logo_1.png

The Launceston Festival of Dance is generously sponsored by the City of Launceston. We are proud of our continued association with  the Launceston City Council.

 

We are lucky to have the support of many local businesses and individuals who kindly advertise, donate and sponsor our Trophies, Medals and Championship Badges.  Without this ongoing support, we would be unable to provide trophies and medals to all solo, duo/trio sections.

If you are interested in sponsorship for 2023, please contact the Launceston Festival of Dance at launcestonfestivalofdance@gmail.com

Solo Sections - $25 (Trophy & Medals)

Duo/Trio Sections - $40 (Trophy & Medals)

Championship 1st Prize $25 (Trophy)

Championship 2nd Prize $20 (Trophy)

Championship 3rd Prize $15 (Trophy)

Championship Badges $15

Group section sponsorship is available as follows;

1st Prize - $50

2nd Prize - $25

3rd Prize - $15

60317267_737206270015660_2046300557877968896_n.jpg

Advertising

within Program, must be purchased and art work supplied prior to printing

A5 full page - $120

A6 half page - $75

A7 quarter page - $50

59536222_589388888241024_838283470496071

The Launceston Festival of Dance Committee would like to thank and acknowledge our 2022 individual sponsors.

  • Abbey Gibson
  • Abbey Hansson

  • Abbey Lucus

  • Alex Peters

  • Alexis Taylor

  • Allison Gibson

  • Amelia Buchanan

  • Amity & Piper Street

  • Amy Stringer

  • Angela Kirkhope

  • Anika Agarwal

  • Anne, Mia & Zara Green

  • Ashlee Barnett

  • Ayva Riley

  • Billie Atkins

  • Board Family

  • Brittany Zuj

  • Carla Baker

  • Charlotte Harradine

  • Cheryl Campbell

  • Christine Gilmour

  • Claire & Jane Stevenson

  • Cooper Family

  • Courtney & Ashlea Davey

  • Dawn Proctor

  • Denise Harvey

  • Diane Colgrave

  • Dianne Summers

  • Donna Jackson

  • Doug Kaye

  • Dulcie Shaw (Memorial)

  • Ebony King

  • Ella Storay

  • Ella Trevor

  • Emma & Leah Carr

  • Emily Titmus

  • Evelyn Nunn

  • G & A Doolan

  • Grace & Claire Foley

  • Grace Holmes

  • Gregory Family

  • Grandpa Johnston

  • Hannah Woolston

  • Hay Family

  • Hayley Riley

  • Hazel Doyle

  • Helen Foley

  • Horder Family

  • Ireland & Jarrah Smith

  • Isabelle Senior

  • Jacqueline Carpenter

  • Jamison Griffiths

  • Jean Boyer (Memorial)

  • Jeanene Gillow

  • Jillian Stretton

  • Jo Quigley

  • Joel Fenton

  • Julie Argent

  • Julie Johnston

  • Kamryn Smith

  • Karina Dambergs

  • Kath Bailey

  • Katrina Lockhart

  • Kelly Jackson

  • Kelly Peacock

  • Kendall Broomby

​​

  • Kim Riley

  • Kim Roe

  • Krystal Harvey

  • Kylie Downie

  • Kylie Hasell

  • Lacey & Kahila O'Neal

  • Layla Dyson-Oliver

  • Leanne Colson

  • Leanne Lynd

  • Lillian Atherton

  • Linda Hansson

  • Linda Peters

  • Liv Dyson-Oliver

  • Lockhart Brownlie

  • London & Macie

  • Lorraine Davis (Memorial)

  • Lucie Gilmour

  • Lyn Rednianko

  • Mackenzie & Victoria Morgan

  • Maddison Hyland

  • Maree & Chelsea Fensom

  • Marlene Goss

  • Marlene McCarron

  • Melinda Fleming

  • Michala Spanton

  • Natalie Dowling

  • Natasha Green

  • Nay Will

  • Pat Jones

  • Paula & Richard Connell

  • Petalynn Webb

  • Phoebe Carr

  • Press Family

  • Rachel Williams

  • Rebecca Gurr

  • Rebecca Miller

  • Rednianko Family

  • Rhonda Brown

  • Robert Webb

  • Robyn & Louise Ockerby

  • Rodgers Family

  • Rosemary Wenn

  • Roslyn Gregory

  • Ruby Jones

  • Ruby & Evie Rednianko

  • Sharna Baylis

  • Sharni Hargraves

  • Shelia Oakley

  • Stacie- Lee Bulk

  • Stella Gurr

  • Stella Storay (Memorial)

  • Sue Ashburn & Tinkerbelle

  • Susan Sargison

  • Tammy Gray

  • Tammy Spanton

  • Tania Wiltshire

  • Tayla Long

  • Theressa Watchorn

  • Tilly Titmus

  • Tracey Hargraves

  • Vanessa Castle

  • Vicki O'Neal

  • Vicki Press

  • Wendy Wilson

  • Zoe and Maddison Baker

  • Zoe Gillow

The Launceston Festival of Dance Committee would like to acknowledge and thank our 2022 business sponsors.

  • Australian Dance Adjudicators Association

  • Axia Recruitment

  • Ballet and Dance Arts Tasmania

  • Bee Bop Dance Studio

  • Classique Dancentre

  • Dance Academy 34

  • Dance Pointe Academy 

  • Dance Vision

  • Dancezone

  • Elizabeth Dominie Book Centre

  • Footsteps Dancentre

  • Jenina's Dance Workshop

  • La Cantina

  • Launceston Confrence Centre

  • Launceston Dance Centre

  • Maree's Ballet Boutique

  • McDonalds -  South Launceston

  • Northern Trophy House

  • PCYC

  • Riverside Post News & Lotto

  • Royal Academy of Dance

  • Sewciopth Stagewear

  • Sims for Property -Rick Fleming

  • Sophie's Performing Company

  • Sony Jose Dancers

  • Tapestry Dance Studio

  • Tasmanian Dance Expo

  • Tas Water Board Social Club

  • Twinkling Star Dance Academy

  • Trophy Traders

bottom of page