© by The Launceston Festival of Dance Inc. Proudly created with Wix.com

Thank You to our sponsors

The Launceston Festival of Dance is generously sponsored by the City of Launceston. We are proud of our continued association with both the Launceston City Council and the magnificent Princess Theatre.

 

We are lucky to have the support of many local businesses and individuals who kindly advertise, donate and sponsor our trophies, medals and Championship badges.  Without this ongoing support, we would be unable to provide trophies and medals to all solo, duo/trio sections.

If you are interested in sponsorship for 2020, please contact the LFOD Committee at launcestonfestivalofdance@gmail.com

Solo Sections - $25 (Trophy & Medals)

Duo/Trio Sections - $40 (Trophy & Medals)

Championship 1st Prize $25 (Trophy)

Championship 2nd Prize $20 (Trophy)

Championship 3rd Prize $15 (Trophy)

Championship Badges $15

Group section sponsorship is available as follows;

1st Prize - $50

2nd Prize - $25

3rd Prize - $15

Advertising

within Program, must be purchased and art work supplied prior to printing

A5 full page - $120

A6 half page - $75

A7 quarter page - $50

The Launceston Festival of Dance Committee would like to acknowledge and thank our 2019 business sponsors.

  • Ballet and Dance Arts

  • Bee Bop Dance Studio

  • Bridport Holiday House

  • Bronwyn Sellers Photography

  • Charles Street Pantry

  • Classique Dancentre

  • Complete Home Solutions

  • Cosmic Dance

  • Dance Academy 34

  • Dance Around the World

  • Dance Fit

  • Dance Junction

  • Dance Pointe Academy

  • Dancevision

  • Dancezone

  • Elizabeth Dominie Books

  • Elphin Road Physiotherapy

  • Footsteps Dancentre

  • Hobart Dance Academy

  • Iron Horse Bar & Grill

  • Jenina's Dance Workshop

  • La Cantina

  • Launceston Dance Centre

  • Maree's Ballet Boutique

  • Northern Trophy House

  • PCYC

  • Petrarch's Book Shop

  • Phil Hughes Office Solutions

  • Pizzazz & All That Jazz

  • Port Arthur Holiday Park

  • Razzle Dazzle Dance Shop

  • Rick Fleming - Property Consultant

  • Riverside Post News & Lotto

  • Simon Nesbit - Aussie Home Loans Launceston

  • Sony Jose Dancers

  • St Michael's Collegiate School

  • Swirlz

  • Tapestry Dance Studio

  • Tas Water Board Social Club

  • Technobeat Dance Studio

  • Tinkerbell

  • Trophy Traders

  • Warwick Australia

  • Wish Upon A Star

  • Woolston Printing

The Launceston Festival of Dance Committee would like to thank and acknowledge our 2019 individual sponsors.

  • Abbey Gibson

  • Abbey Hansson

  • Abigail Van Niekerk

  • Adele & Lilah Harding

  • Alex Peters

  • Alexis Taylor

  • Alistair Stubbs

  • Allison & Chloe Payne

  • Allison Gibson

  • Amelia Reynolds

  • Amelia Young

  • Amity & Piper Street

  • Amy Stringer

  • Annabel Eastoe

  • Angela Kirkhope

  • Anne & Mia Green

  • Ashlee Broomby

  • Ashlee Mitchell

  • Ayva Riley

  • Bella & Millie Colson

  • Billie Atkins

  • Board Family

  • Bria Jarman

  • Bronte Lister

  • Carrie Cross

  • Casey-Rae McCrickard

  • Chelsea Fensom

  • Christina Cashion

  • Christine Gilmour

  • Claire Males

  • Cooper Family

  • Courtney & Ashlea Davey

  • Danny Gibson

  • Dawn Proctor

  • Denise Harvey

  • Diane Colgrave

  • Dianne Summers

  • Donna Jackson

  • Doug Kaye

  • Dyson Family

  • Elise Kolka

  • Eloise Breden

  • Emily Dullaghan

  • Emma & Leah Carr

  • Erin & Lila Sims

  • Evelyn Nunn

  • G & A Doolan

  • Georgia Taylor

  • Georgie Watson

  • Goss Family

  • Grandpa Johnston

  • Gregory Family

  • Hannah & Amber Woolston

  • Hannah Russell

  • Hay Family

  • Hayley Riley

  • Heath Kolka

  • Helen Foley

  • Horder Family

  • House Family

  • Indianna Fox

  • Indra Gurudoss

  • Isabella Wyley

  • Ivy McCullagh

  • Jacqueline Carpenter

  • Jane & Claire Stevenson

  • Jean Boyer (Memorial)

  • Jillian Sargison

  • Jillian Stretton

  • Jo Quigley

  • Joel Fenton

  • Judy Wynwood

  • Julie Johnston

  • Kara Smith

  • Kassidi Smith

  • Kath Bailey

  • Katrina Lockhart

  • Kelly Hortle

  • Kelly Peacock

  • Kendall Broomby

  • Kim Riley

  • Kim Roe

  • Krystal Harvey

  • Kylie Downie

  • Lacey & Kahlia O'Neal

  • Lacie & Scarlett Pearton

  • Layla Dyson-Oliver

  • Leanne Coulson

  • Leanne Lynd

  • Lillian Atherton

  • Linda Hansson

  • Linda Peters

  • Liv Dyson-Oliver

  • Lockhart Brownlie

  • London & Macie

  • Lorraine Davis

  • Lucie Gilmour

  • Lydia Allen

  • Lyn Rednianko

  • Maggie Rogers Family

  • Margaret East

  • Marlene McCarron

  • Maya Gurudoss

  • Mel & Anna Talbot

  • Melissa De Vere

  • Mia Ainslie

  • Mia Sciulli

  • Mimi Brown

  • Mollie & Tammy Gray

  • Nakia Bates

  • Naomi Sarich

  • Natasha & Audrey Green

  • Natasha Riley

  • Nicole & Sophie Newett

  • Olive Saxton

  • Oliver Iles

  • Paula & Richard Connell

  • Payton & Bridie Heyward

  • Petalynn Webb

  • Phoebe Carr

  • Poppy & Lulu White

  • Press Family

  • Rachel Williams

  • Rebecca Gurr

  • Rebecca Martin

  • Rednianko Family

  • Rhonda Brown

  • Robyn & Louise Ockerby

  • Roslyn Gregory

  • Ross & Jacquelyne Marsden

  • Ruby Jones

  • Sarah Gilmour

  • Sarah Wynwood

  • Shae Voorham

  • Shannon Smith

  • Sharna Baylis

  • Stella Storay (Memorial)

  • Sue Ashburn

  • Susan Sargison

  • Tammy Spanton

  • Tayla Broomby

  • Theressa Watchorn

  • Tracey & Sharni Hargraves

  • Tyler & Leah Viney

  • Vanessa Castle

  • Vicki O'Neal

  • Vicki Press

  • Wendy Wilson

  • Zoe Ballantyne